JUNE

2019

01 – Cupola 5K with Bassett Hospital – Cooperstown, Doug McCoy, mccoyd@clarksportscenter.com Based at Clark Sports Center
01  – Thousand Islands Half, Alexandria Bay (Get Fit Half Series)
01 – KAC 5K Run, Clinton
01 – Utica Roadrunners Boilermaker Training Program – Utica Roadrunners, Cole Perkins & Tracy Parmeter,  cptrainer320@hotmail.com    grafixgirlcp@gmail.com
01 – Starbucks K9s & Coffee 5K and 1M  dog walk, Vestal
01 – Veterans 5K, Utica

02 –Marcy 5K Walk & Run – Marcy Town Park, Pat Clark patmike18@aol.com
02 – Girls on the Run 5K – Cooperstown, Starts and ends at the Clark Sport Center, Doug McCoy mccoyd@clarksportscenter.com  Directed by Girls on the Run leaders.

05 – Parkway Development Runs – 2 miles, 5K, 10K – Utica Roadrunners, Andrew Rubino, arubino13@gmail.com  Jay Flemma jaymusiclaw@yahoo.com
05 – The Big Run 5K – Global Running Day, Rochester

06 – The Big Run 5K, Buffalo

07 – Mendon Mauler 4/8/12M, Honeoye Falls
07 – Finish Lyme 5K, Vestal

08 – 24th Annual The Nate Run – Canastota, Joe Woodworth joe@topstitch.com Run in conjunction with the Boxing Hall of Fame
08 – 24
th Annual Lions Ramble – Fort Plain, John Geesler johngeesler@frontier.com
08 – Race the Lake Half & Full Marathon – Glimmerglass State Park, Otsego Lake, Doug McCoy mccoyd@clarksportscenter.com
08 – Patriot 10K & 5K Run/Walk, Wheelchair Division 5K, Rome, Roman Runners, https://runsignup.com/Race/NY/Rome/Patriot/5K10KRunWalk at Windgate by Wyndham at Dart Circle, Rome
08 – Utica Roadrunners Boilermaker Training Program – Utica Roadrunners, Cole Perkins & Tracy Parmeter,  cptrainer320@hotmail.com    grafixgirlcp@gmail.com
08 – Lions Ramble 2M/10K, Fort Plain
08  – Fenton Free 5K, Binghamton
08 – Ryan’s Superhero Run 5K, Owego

09 – Noah Farrelly Memorial 5/10K, Binghamton

12 – Parkway Development Runs – 2 miles, 5K, 10K – Utica Roadrunners,  Andrew Rubino, arubino13@gmail.com  Jay Flemma jaymusiclaw@yahoo.com

15 – Shortcake 4K, Baldwinsville
15 – 5K Heart & Sole ARC, Herkimer – Herkimer, Katelyn Rhymestine, krhymestine@archerkimer.org – (315)574-7731
15 – Utica Roadrunners Boilermaker Training Program – Utica Roadrunners, Cole Perkins & Tracy Parmeter,  cptrainer320@hotmail.comgrafixgirlcp@gmail.com
15 – Coop Color Run 5K (pending) Cooperstown, Doug McCoy mccoyd@clarksportscenter.com
15 – 5K Run/Walk for Veterans, West Winfield, Sue Will, 315-822-5988, willfarm@windstream.net
15 – Vestal XX 20K Road Race

16 – The Summer Sizzle – 5 miles, Jim Mott jmott@cvalleycsd.org Proctor Park, Utica,       Utica Roadrunners
16  – Father’s Day Tacky Tie 5K, Vestal

19 – Parkway Development Runs – 2 miles, 5K, 10K – Utica Roadrunners,  Andrew Rubino, arubino13@gmail.com  Jay Flemma jaymusiclaw@yahoo.com

22 – Utica Roadrunners Boilermaker Training Program – Utica Roadrunners, Cole Perkins & Tracy Parmeter,  cptrainer320@hotmail.comgrafixgirlcp@gmail.com
22 – Warrior Women Crush Cancer 5K, Vestal

26 – Parkway Development Runs – 2 miles, 5K, 10K – Utica Roadrunners,  Andrew Rubino, arubino13@gmail.com  Jay Flemma jaymusiclaw@yahoo.com

28 – The Rumble Run 5K, Binghamton

29 – Broome County Parks Triathlon, Whitney Point

30 – Montezuma Festival of Races 5K, 10K & Half Marathon, Savannah, NY 13146,  8:15 AM, $60
(Get Fit Half Series)