THE 19th ANNUAL FORT TO FORT 2006 Race Results!!!
5k Finish Order | 5k Age Groups | 10k Finish Order | 10k Age Groups

Results - 2005

Fort to Fort – 10k

 

  1. Pete Madden                37:56               3M  1st overall
  2. David Putney               38:03               4M
  3. Tim Rodriguez             38:07               1M
  4. John Geesler                38:23               4M  1st age group
  5. Tim Murphy                38:33               4M 2nd age group
  6. Scott Suba                    38:42               4M  3rd age group
  7. Glenn Miley                                         4M
  8. Gordon Potter              39:59               1M  1st age group
  9. Mike Massoud                                     4M
  10. Lisa Bunce                   41:06               3F  1st overall
  11. Erica Bourgeois           41:10               1F  2nd overall
  12. Tim Wheelock                                     4M
  13. Sam Swan                    42:32               1M 2nd age group
  14. Gary Burak                                          4M
  15. Ben Harrison               43:00               1M 3rd age group
  16. Pete Smith                    43:19               3M  1st age group
  17. Mark Jaggoor               43:48               2M  1st age group
  18. Chris Sisting                 43:52               3F  3rd overall
  19. Paul Lapan                   44:08               5M  1st age group
  20. Donna Armstrong        44:30               4M  1st age group
  21. Tom Bick                     44:59               5M  2nd age group
  22. Charlie Windisch         45:18               5M  3rd age group
  23. Dave Lapiante             45:19               3M  2nd age group
  24. Steve Dunham             45:29               3M  3rd age group
  25. Joanne Reese               45:57               5M  1st age group
  26. Scott Collins                                        5M
  27. Bill Kosina                                           4M
  28. Bob VanMeter                                     4M
  29. Kelly Murray               46:36               1F  1st age group
  30. Scott Adams                                        3M
  31. Sheila Horak                46:53               4F  2nd age group
  32. Chris Neiley                                         4M
  33. Janice Williams            47:11               3F  1st age group
  34.    
  35. Stacy Chase                 47:29               3F  2nd age group
  36. Josh Szarek                                          1M
  37. A. Teter                       48:15               2M  2nd age group
  38. Heather Buchman        48:19               3F  3rd age group
  39. Steve Baker                                         4M
  40. R. Sekowski                                         4M
  41. Michele Nizzi                                      3F
  42. Heather Kolonko         49:24               2F  1st age group
  43. Justin Sorice                49:31               2M 3rd age group
  44. Melissa Sorensen         49:36               2F  2nd age group
  45. Sara Pick                      49:37               1F  2nd age group
  46. Chris Ellis                                            4M
  47. Rich Ervin                                           5M
  48. Andrew Brefka                                    3M
  49. Kamal Jabbour                                    4M
  50. Joe Bach                                              3M
  51. Scott Rogers                                         4M
  52. David Flansburg          50:00               6M 1st age group
  53. Victor Bonomo                                    4M
  54. Jim Ryan                                             5M
  55. Ginny Truax                50:52               5F 2nd age group
  56. Fred Parker                                          5M
  57. John Ramsey                                       3M
  58. Ted Mohr                                             5M
  59. Mark Novak                                        3M
  60. Gina Recco                                          3F
  61. Cara Goldberg             51:16               2F  3rd age group
  62. Jason Hepperly                                    1M
  63. Colton Hepperly                                  1M
  64. Kate Sterling                                        2F
  65. Jerry Talerico                                       4M
  66. Gian Mangano             51:24               6M  2nd age group
  67. Scott Ferguson                                     5M
  68. Brett Roser                                           1M
  69. Steve Campbell                                    4M
  70. Courtney Clark            52:34               1F
  71. Mark Pickett                                        3M
  72. David Talcott               52:45               4M – racewalker
  73. James Kapsho                                      4M
  74. Peter Kosinski                                      4M
  75. Ken Stabb                                            4M
  76. Tom Vivlamore                                   5M
  77. Bob Petrillo                                          5M
  78. Kevin Sutton                                        3M
  79. Dave Stevens                                       5M
  80. Brian Bridenbecker                              2M
  81. Tom Durso                                          3M
  82. Anne Lytwynec           54:28               5F  3rd age group
  83. Barb Juh                                              5F
  84. M. Vanderpool            54:57               4F  3rd age group
  85. Sybil Johnson                                      5F
  86. Colleen Murray                                    1F
  87. Gerry Schaller                                      4M
  88. Bruce Benenati                                    3M
  89. Gary Smith                                          5M
  90. Melissa Hext                                        2F
  91. Rita Riolo                                            5F
  92. J. Armstrong                                        4M
  93. B. Labuz                                              5M
  94. Lucas Jones                                         3M
  95. Jim Brown                                           5M
  96. Carol Buckingham                               3F
  97. Darrin Smith                                        3M
  98. Melissa Williams                                  3F
  99. Lauren Mattia                                      3F

100. Corrine Araki                                     2F

101. Paul Helmer                                       2M

102. Martin Welpe             57:50               6M 3rd age group

103. Mark DesJardins                                5M

104. Rich Hahn                                         5M

105 Shannon McPheron                            2F

106. Gina Surace                                       3F

107. Ken Muzzy                                        5M

108. Rich Crandall                                     3M

109. Betsy Bernabe                                   3F

110. Michael Grogan                                 4M

111. Mike Ambrose                                   4M

112. Mary Lauzon                                     3F

113. Kevin Bartlett                                    3M

114. Lesley Grogan                                   3F

115. Brad Schaller                                     2M

116. Terry Gatley                                      5M

117. Lori Bourgeois                                   4F

118. Annie Gustafson                                2F

119. Paul Gatley                62:00               4M

120. Lucy Burgard                                     5F

121. Alex Raiano                                       2M

122. Howard Madden                                4M

123. Dave Hurd                                         6M

124. Kathy Pallay              66:00               4F

125. Peg McKeever                                   5F

126. Alex Raiano                                       5M

127. Karen Stillings                                   3F

128. Marla Bennett                                    4F

129. Joe Familo                                         8M

 

 

Results – 2005

Fort to Fort – 5K

 

  1. R. Bolton                     16:44               4M 1st overall
  2. Ryan Miling                 17:07               1M 2nd overall
  3. Gary Lantiner              17:30               4M 3rd overall
  4. Scott Gressel                17:40               1M 1st age group
  5. Nick Jeror                    17:41               1M 2nd age group
  6. Brian Dodge                18:43               5M 1st age group
  7. Chris Snead                 18:44               1M 3rd age group
  8. Tom Rice                     18:59               4M 1st age group
  9. Nick Bush                                            1M
  10. Mike Montemayor       19:32               4M 2nd age group
  11. Kittu Hoke                                           1M
  12. S. Salerno                                            1M
  13. D. Moore                                             1M
  14. Tom Crowley               20:18               5M 2nd age group
  15. Jeff Lalonde                                        1M
  16. R. Miller                                              1M
  17. Justin Monroe                                      1M
  18. T. Forte                                                1M
  19. Tony Recco                 21:21               3M 1st age group
  20. C. Harris                                              1M
  21. G. Steck                                               1M
  22. Zach Hunt                                            13UM 1st age group
  23. Trent Rice                    22:21               4M 3rd age group
  24. Dan Gurley                  22:22               3M 2nd age group
  25. S. White                                               4M
  26. Kermit Cadrette           22:32               6M 1st age group
  27. M. Dunn                                              4M
  28. John Turner                 22:35               5M 3rd age group
  29. Dick Stanley                23:00               6M 2nd age group
  30. Lindsay Forte               23:04               1F  1st overall  
  31. Ty Knamm                  23:05               3M 3rd age group
  32. Z. Murphy                                           ?
  33. Chris Kobos                                         4M
  34. D. Gardner                                           3M
  35. R. Becker                                             3M
  36. Mike Wessing                                      4M
  37. Bill Manning                                        5M
  38. T. Jensen                                             3M
  39. Sean Salce                                           3M
  40. Jason Doell                  23:57               2M 1st age group
  41. Stewart Rood                                       3M
  42. R. Reed                                                4M
  43. R.J. Virkler                                          1M
  44. C. Lablanc                                           3M
  45. Katrina Neiley             24:42               1F 2nd overall
  46. Tina Procopio              24:52               3F 3rd overall
  47. R. Kopytowski                                     1M
  48. Lauri Francis                25:03               4F 1st age group
  49. C. Gardner                                           1M
  50. W. Tirenin                                           4M
  51. Steve Mazza                25:38               6M 3rd age group
  52. Lenore Valucka           25:45               5F 1st age group
  53. Wayne Decker                                     6M
  54. Kristin O’Loughlin       26:02               2F 1st age group
  55. T. Wisneski                                          4M
  56. C. Leeson                                            3M
  57. R. Riggleman                                       4M
  58. J. Wanamaker                                      4M
  59. Andrew Wanamaker    26:14               13UM 2nd age group
  60. Russ Pitoniak                                       5M
  61. Ron Murray                                         5M
  62. Michele Rahn                                      5F 2nd age group
  63. J. Williams                                           2M
  64. Steve NiViggi                                       3M
  65. Nichole Brundage                                1M
  66. Greg Williams                                      3M
  67. Greg Baum                                          4M
  68. Paula Gratch-Gilroy                             3F
  69. George Searles                                     6M
  70. Ken Blaylock                                       4M
  71. Katherine Farkas                                  2F
  72. Frank Tofani                                        4M
  73. Sydney Laramie           27:17               13UF 1st age group
  74. Heather Perretta           27:22               2F 3rd age group
  75. Bill Newman                                        5M
  76. Joanne Hewitt                                      4F
  77. Tim Jones                                            4M
  78. Melinda Thomas                                  3F
  79. Amanda Duell             28:23               1F 2nd age group
  80. Fred Honnold              28:24               6M
  81. Stacy Jackson              28:25               1F 3rd age group
  82. Chelsea Bourgeois                               1F
  83. Karrie Wessing                                    1F
  84. Herb Chapple                                      6M
  85. Joe Campbell                                       4M
  86. Barbara Chafee                                    4F
  87. Tanya Parsons                                     2F
  88. Tammy Bonomo          28:50               3F 3rd age group
  89. Beth Lauzon                                        3F
  90. Danielle Hoffman                                1F
  91. Anne Robinson            29:05               5F 3rd age group
  92. Katherine Larish                                  1F
  93. Tom Larkin                                          6M
  94. Council Erastive                                  3M
  95. Jeremy Broomfield                              13UM
  96. Mark Broomfield                                 5M
  97. John Slocum                                        5M
  98. Megan Slocum                                     2F
  99. Eliz. Hartnett                29:57               5F

    100. Heather Golden                                   3F

    101. Sara Ingersoll                                       1F

    102. Barb Deangelo             30:13               5F

    103. Helen Evans                                        5F

    104. Fran Leo                                              5F

    105. Hilary Murphy                                     13UF

    106. Paul Marcellus                                     5M

    107. Renee Boncella                                    2F

    108. Mike McPheron                                   2M

    109. Kathy Ward                                         3F

    110. Sondra Lennox                                    5F

    111. Nicole Palma                                       2F

    112. Don Baum                                           6M

    113. Marcia McCarthy                                 5F

    114. Rich D’Accurzio                                  6M

    115. Joann Hunt                                          3F

    116. Betty Franklin              31:32               6F

    117. Paul Mischler                                       2M

    118. Ryan Gotti                                           13UM

    119. Gerald Gotti                                         4M

    120. Jason Wasa                                          1M

    121. Cheryl You                                          2F

    122. Samantha Wessing                               1F

    123. Autumn Eiss                                        1F

    124. Michelle Marsh                                    3F

    125. Aileen Viel                                          2F

    126. Kris Covell                                          2M

    127. Beth Putney                                         3F

    128. Sharon Wollaber                                  4F

    129. Cindy Koscinski                                  4F

    130. P. Mazlikar                                          4M

    131. Cindy Woody                                      4F

    132.  Terry DeCola                                      4F

    133. K. Hameline                                        5M

    134. S. Terrell                                              2F

    135. John Maksymczuk                               5M

    136. Joel Hanzle                                          ?

    137. Deb Virkler                                          4F

    138. Dotti Spina                                           4F

    139. Kayla Kolwaite                                    2F

    140. Stephen Foster                                     2M

    141. Nancy Neiley                                       4F

    142. Jackie Colangelo                                  4F

    143. Ted Yousey                                         2M

    144. Alicia D’Allesandro                             2F

    145. Alex Dawes                                         1M

    146. Allison Brunelle           38:05               13UF

    147. Robert Brunelle                                   4M

    148. Kathy Moran                                       4F

    149. Jean Kosina                                         4F

    150. Filly Salsbury                                       5F

    151. Jennifer Sargent                                   3F

    152. Fred Grabo                  45:00               7M

    153. Jessica Stockbridge                              1F

    154. Jeff Farrington                                     4M

    155. Sherry Farrington                                 4F

    156. Kim Szarek                                          13UF

    157. Ellen Eisenhut                                      3F

    158.  Lisa Seitz                                            3F

    159. Tammy Grossman                               3F

    160. Fran Rose                                            4F